Privacy Policy

1. Preamble

This privacy policy applies to the site: ALL YACHT BROKER

This privacy policy aims to expose users of the site to:

  • The way in which their data is collected and processed personal character. All data capable of identifying a user must be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or even their IP address;
  • What are the rights of users regarding this data;
  • Who is responsible for processing your data? personal character collected and processed;
  • To whom this data is transmitted;
  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding 'cookies' files.

This privacy policy completes the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at this time. this very address

2. General principles of data collection and processing

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), the collection and processing of data from users of the site respects the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Every time data is lost. personal character will be collected, it will be indicated à informs the user that their data is being collected, and for what reasons their data is being collected;
  • Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet your needs. one or more objectives determined in these general conditions of use;
  • Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the purpose the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Reduced data retention over time: data is retained for a limited period, of which the user is informed. If the shelf life cannot be communicated to the customer, please contact us. the user;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to ensure the integrity of and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data must be carried out in accordance with Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679. Personal nature will only be able to intervene if they respect at least one of the conditions listed below:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • Treatment is necessary for the proper execution of a contract;
  • The treatment responds to a legal obligation;
  • The treatment is explained by a necessity. linked to safeguarding the vital interests of the person concerned or of another natural person;
  • The treatment can be explained by a necessity. linked to the execution of a mission of public interest or which relates to the exercise of public authority public;
  • The processing and collection of data at the same time Personal character is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

3. Data at hand personal character collected and processed as part of browsing the site

A. Data collected and processed and method of collection

The data to be used personal character collected on the ALL YACHT BROKER site are as follows:

  • - First names, last name;
  • - Email address;
  • - Location (To the most precise department)
  • -IP
  • - Telephone (optional)

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

  • - When the user saves an alert or writes to a seller

The data controller will store the information in its computer systems on the site under reasonable security conditions. all data collected for a period of: 1 year.
The collection and processing of data meets the following purposes:
The data is stored in order to be able to send them confirmation emails, responses to requests. their questions, or alert them to new offers in accordance with their requests.

B. Transmission of data to third parties

The data to be used Personal character collected by the site is not transmitted to the user. no third party, and are only processed by the site editor.

C. Data hosting

The ALL YACHT BROKER site is hosted by by: OVH, whose headquarters are located in: à the following address:
2 RUE KELLERMANN 59100 ROUBAIX
The host can be contacted immediately. at the following telephone number: 1007
The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

4. Data Processing Manager

A. The data controller

The person responsible for processing the data at your discretion personal character is: Society MOTORSGATE. He can be contacted in the following way:
By telephone at 02 38 75 99 41 or by email at services@motorsgate.com
The data controller is responsible for the data processing. to determine the purposes and means used to process the data at the service of the user. personal character.

B. Obligations of the data controller

The data controller undertakes to protect data at home personal character collected, do not transmit them to others; third parties without the user having been involved. informed and at respect the purposes for which these data were collected; collected.
The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer passing through the site are secure.
An SSL certificate ('Secure Socket Layer' Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.
Furthermore, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him.
In the event thatù integrity, confidentiality and or security data to personal character of the user is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

5. User Rights

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data personal character, the user has the rights listed below.
In order for the data controller to grant the right to this right; upon request, the user is required to communicate: their first and last name as well as their e-mail address, and if relevant, their account number or personal space or 39;subscriber. The data controller is obliged to respond to the request. the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

A. Presentation of user rights regarding data collection and processing

a. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

By simple request by email or telephone
If they have one, the user has the right to request the deletion of their personal space by following the following procedure:
On simple request by email or telephone.

 

b. Right to portability data

The user has the right to request portability. of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, in compliance with the procedure below:
By simple request by email or telephone

c. Right to limitation and objection to data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to object to the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except to do so. demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which can prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user.
In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to formulate an opposition to the processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure:
By simple request by email or telephone

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on a legal process automated

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on a process ; automated if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or significantly affects him in a similar way.

e. Right to determine the fate of data after death

He is reminded à the user that he can organize what should happen to his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with this policy. Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

f. Right to refer the matter to the authority competent control

In the event thatù the data controller decides not to respond to the request at the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he believes that he is being subject to this decision. harm to one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to contact the CNIL (National Commission for Informatics and Liberties, https://www.cnil.fr ) or any competent judge.

B. Personal data of minors

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and with In accordance with the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.
If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the agreement of a legal representative will be required so that the data can be accessed. Personal information can be collected and processed.
The site editor reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is old enough. over 15 years old, or that he has obtained the agreement of a legal representative before browsing the site.

6. Conditions for modifying the privacy policy

This privacy policy can be consulted at at any time the address at this same address:
The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the site. with current law.
Therefore, the user is prompted. à Please come and consult this privacy policy regularly. in order to stay informed of the latest changes that will be made to it.
However, in the event of a substantial modification of this policy, the user will be informed accordingly. in the following way:
By email
It is worn à the user's knowledge that the last update update of this privacy policy occurred on: 01/08/2024.

7. User Acceptance of Privacy Policy

By browsing the site, the user certifies having read and understood this confidentiality policy. and accepts its conditions, particularly with regard to the collection and processing of its personal data. personal character.